CALEB ALLEN - Senior Scholar – 3.50 or higher cumulative GPA
LOGAN ANDERSON – First-year Academic Award
KYLE BAKER – President’s Award for Educational Excellence; Diploma with Honors; Fourth-year Academic Award; Ohio Wesleyan University Merit Scholarship; Ohio Northern University Merit Scholarship; Ohio Dominican University Merit Scholarship; Outstanding Senior Scholar - 4.0 or higher cumulative GPA
GABRIELLA BEARD – Outstanding C-TEC student from Newark High School
RACHEL BILLMAN – Diploma with Honors; Third-year Academic Award; Wittenberg University Provost Scholarship; Wittenberg University Alumni Recognition Award; The Energy Cooperative Operation Round Up Scholarship; Senior Scholar – 3.50 or higher cumulative GPA
RYAN BLAUSER – Heath Moundbuilders Kiwanis-Vocal Music Scholarship
REBEKAH BRANDENBURG – Diploma with Honors; Second-year Academic Award; Senior Scholar – 3.50 or higher cumulative GPA
ROBERT BRUMFIELD – President’s Award for Educational Excellence; Diploma with Honors; Fourth-year Academic Award; Ohio University Signature Awards Program; University of Toledo Honors Scholarship; University of Tampa Presidential Scholarship; Senior Scholar – 3.50 or higher cumulative GPA
SHELBY CANNON – Career Technical Diploma with Honors
TESSA CARR – First-year Academic Award; Ohio University Signature Awards Program
JIA WEN CHEN – Beta Delta Chapter of Delta Kappa Gamma Scholarship; Byron “Boomer” Kreager Memorial Award; Hillview Elementary PTA Scholarship; NHS Hall of Fame Scholarship; Senior Scholar – 3.50 or higher cumulative GPA
KYLE CHISM – McGuffey Elementary PTA Scholarship
MOLLY CHOW – Ohio Northern University Alumni Award; Ohio Northern University Achievement Award; Ohio Northern University Talent Award; Capital University Presidential Scholarship; University of Dayton Father Chaminade Scholarship
ABBIGAIL COYLE – Eastern Kentucky University Merit Scholarship; Senior Scholar-3.50 or higher cumulative GPA
NIKALA CURLISS – Senior Scholar 3.50 or higher cumulative GPA
KODY DAVIS – DeVry University – Herman DeVry Scholarship
SHAWN DILLON – First-year Academic Award; Ohio Dominican University Merit Scholarship
GLEN DRUMM – President’s Award for Educational Excellence; Diploma with Honors; Fourth-year Academic Award; University of Dayton President’s Merit Scholarship; Denison University Alumni Award; Ohio Wesleyan Branch Rickey Scholarship; Ohio Wesleyan Slocum Award; Agonis Club Scholar Athlete Award; OCC Scholar Athlete Award; Ohio Scholastic Soccer Coaches Association Academic Excellence Award; Senior Scholar – 3.50 or higher cumulative GPA
ELIZABETH DYSART – King Theatre Award
NOAH DYSART – Concert Choir Scholarship
CHANDLER ERIKSEN – First-year Academic Award
KAYE ESTERLINE – Diploma with Honors; Second-year Academic Award; Senior Scholar – 3.50 or higher cumulative GPA
LANEY EVANS – President’s Award for Educational Excellence; Diploma with Honors; Fourth-year Academic Award; Wilson PTA Scholarship; Ohio University Signature Awards Program; Wittenberg University Scholar Award; Wittenberg University Alumni Recognition Award; University of Dayton Merit Scholarship; Ashland University Academic Award; Kent State University Trustee Scholarship; Medical Mutual Scholarship; Outstanding Senior Scholar – 4.0 or higher cumulative GPA
BENJAMIN FRANKENHOFF – President’s Award for Educational Excellence; Senior Scholar – 3.50 or higher cumulative GPA
RACHEL GOUGH – First-year Academic Award
ELIAS HAMILTON – Newark Teachers’ Association Scholarship
ELIJAH HAMMONDS – President’s Award for Educational Excellence; Diploma with Honors; Lee University Dean’s Scholarship; Senior Scholar – 3.50 or higher cumulative GPA
TIMOTHY HAYES – President’s Award for Educational Excellence; Diploma with Honors; Third-year Academic Award; E. George Roberts Senior Writing Award; Ohio University Signature Awards Program; Miami University RedHawk Excellence Scholarship; Senior Scholar – 3.50 or higher cumulative GPA
SARAH HERMAN – Ohio University Signature Awards Program; Heath Moundbuilders Kiwanis-Vocal Music
DRAVEN HILL – Second-year Academic Award; Ohio University-Zanesville Academic Excellence Scholarship; Senior Scholar – 3.50 or higher cumulative GPA
ZACHARY HOSTETTER – President’s Award for Educational Excellence; Diploma with Honors; Fourth-year Academic Award; Senior Scholar – 3.50 or higher cumulative GPA
SAVANNAH HOTTINGER – President’s Award for Educational Excellence; Diploma with Honors; Fourth-year Academic Award; Student Council Scholarship; Principal’s Leadership Award; Newark Rotary Camp Enterprise Award; The Energy Cooperative Operation Round-up Scholarship; PEO Chapter DL Scholarship; Spanish Prize; Liberty Middle School PTO Scholarship; The Ohio State University Provost Scholarship; Loyola University Chicago-Damen Scholarship; Ohio University-Ohio Achievement Scholarship; Ohio University-Ohio Distinction Scholarship; WSYX Channel 6 Best of Class Award; Outstanding Senior Scholar – 4.0 or higher cumulative GPA
ASHLEY HOUSTON – Senior Scholar – 3.50 or higher cumulative GPA
AUDRI’ANNA HOUSTON – Senior Scholar – 3.50 or higher cumulative GPA
RACHEL JENNINGS – Diploma with Honors; Fourth-year Academic Award; Esther Phillips Memorial Scholarship; Senior Scholar – 3.50 or higher cumulative GPA
DAEJA JOHNSON – Heritage Middle School PTA Scholarship
DELVONNAE JOHNSON – Diploma with Honors; Tiffin University Merit Scholarship; Thiel College Merit Scholarship; Senior Scholar – 3.50 or higher cumulative GPA
LARSON JOHNSON – Otterbein University Dean’s Scholarship; Otterbein University Towers Award; Otterbein University Benjamin Hanby Award; First-year Academic Award; Senior Scholar – 3.50 or higher cumulative GPA
HAROON KHAN – Hillview Elementary PTA Scholarship; Penn State University Provost’s Award; Michigan State University Presidential Study Abroad Scholarship; Harvard University Summer Program; Ohio University Distinction Scholarship; Wright State University Paul Lawrence Dunbar Scholarship
CARTER LANE – O.A.P.S.E. Local 190 Scholarship
ALEXANDRA LANNAN – President’s Award for Educational Excellence; Cathy Metz Memorial Scholarship; Senior Scholar – 3.50 or higher cumulative GPA
TRISTIN LEAVITT – President’s Award for Educational Excellence; Diploma with Honors; Third-year Academic Award; Cherry Valley PTA Scholarship; Harvey Eagle Scholarship; Senior Scholar – 3.50 or higher cumulative GPA
COLIN LENNON – President’s Award for Educational Excellence; Diploma with Honors; First-year Academic Award
MEGAN LEWIS – Ohio University Signature Awards Program; Merit Scholarships from Bowling Green State University, Marymount Manhattan College and Eastern Michigan University.
BRANDON LOGAN – President’s Award for Educational Excellence; Diploma with Honors; Fourth-year Academic Award; Meritor Math & Science Scholarship; Meritor Technology Scholarship; Liberty Middle School PTO Scholarship; The Ohio State University Provost Scholarship; University of Cincinnati College of Engineering Applied Science Scholarship; University of Cincinnati-Cincinnatus Scholarship; Outstanding Senior Scholar – 4.0 or higher cumulative GPA
KEELYN LUCAS – Ohio University Signature Awards Program
ALEXANDER LUST – President’s Award for Educational Excellence; Diploma with Honors; Third-year Academic Award; Jeffrey Hollar Athletic Scholarship; Student Council Scholarship; Case Western Reserve University Academic Scholarship; University of Dayton Merit Scholarship; Ohio University Signature Awards Program; College of Wooster Dean’s Scholarship; Miami University RedHawk Excellence Scholarship; NHS Hall of Fame Scholarship; State Farm Foundation Scholarship selected by National Merit Scholarship Corporation; Newark Rotary Camp Enterprise Scholarship; Outstanding Senior Scholar – 4.0 or higher cumulative GPA
TAYLOR MARSTELLA – Wittenberg University Honor Award; Wittenberg University Directors Award
NICOLE MERCER – President’s Award for Educational Excellence; Diploma with Honors; Fourth-year Academic Award; Jane Ellen Plummer Mathematics Scholarship; Newark Lions Club Scholarship; Student Council Scholarship; Margaret E. Linehan Memorial Scholarship; McGuffey Elementary PTA Scholarship; The Ohio State University Academic Achievement Scholarship; Otterbein University President’s Scholar Award; Otterbein University Legacy Award; Ashland University Provost Award; NHS Hall of Fame Scholarship; PEO Chapter DL Scholarship; Dawn Holt Anderson Memorial Scholarship; Outstanding Senior Scholar – 4.0 or higher cumulative GPA
EMILY METTILLE – Diploma with Honors; Third-year Academic Award; Senior Art Purchase Award; Ohio University Signature Awards Program; Mount Vernon Nazarene University Recognition Scholarship; Senior Scholar – 3.50 or higher cumulative GPA
MORGAN MILLER – Senior Scholar – 3.50 or higher GPA
MAGGIE MITCHELL – President’s Award for Educational Excellence; Diploma with Honors; Third-year Academic Award; Ashland University Academic Scholarship; Ashland University Athletic Scholarship; OHSAA Scholar Athlete Award; Senior Scholar – 3.50 or higher cumulative GPA
JORDYN MONROE – President’s Award for Educational Excellence; Diploma with Honors; Fourth-year Academic Award; P.E.O. EL Chapter “Extra Lift” Scholarship; VFW Voice of Democracy Award; LaSertoma Service Award; Harvest Federal Credit Union Scholarship; Bowling Green State University Award of Scholars; University of Tampa Presidential Scholarship; Flagler Presidential Merit Scholarship; Marietta College President’s Scholarship; Marietta College Pioneer Scholar Award; Bellarmine University Monsignor Horrigan Award; Bellarmine University Trustee Scholarship; Washington & Jefferson College Presidential Scholarship; Wittenberg University Provost Scholarship; Wittenberg University Alumni Recognition Award; Ohio University Achievement Award; Ohio University Distinction Award; Ohio University-Lancaster Freshman Excellence Award; The Ohio State University Newark Campus Edgar & Phyllis McCanley Scholarship; Kent State University Honors Scholarship; Kent State University Trustee Scholarship; Kent State University John Brinzo Scholarship; American Legion Auxillary-Elizabeth Clark Scholarship; Outstanding Senior Scholar – 4.0 or higher cumulative GPA
HANNAH MONTGOMERY – President’s Award for Educational Excellence; Diploma with Honors; Fourth-year Academic Award; Carson Elementary PTO Scholarship; Cheryl A. Lehman Memorial Scholarship; PEO Chapter DL Scholarship; Outstanding Senior Scholar – 4.0 or higher
PAIGE MOSSMAN – Second-year Academic Award
AUSTIN OSSA – President’s Award for Educational Excellence; Diploma with Honors; Third-year Academic Award; Ohio University Signature Awards Program; Senior Scholar – 3.50 or higher cumulative GPA
NICHOLAS PANCINI – President’s Award for Educational Excellence; Diploma with Honors; Third-year Academic Award; The Ohio State University Provost Scholarship; Senior Scholar – 3.50 or higher cumulative GPA
CHANCE PATZNICK – Ohio University Signature Awards Program
LAUREN PECK – Third-year Academic Award; The Energy Cooperative Operation Round-up Scholarship; Senior Scholar – 3.50 or higher cumulative GPA
MARIAH PETHTEL – Diploma with Honors; Senior Scholar – 3.50 or higher cumulative GPA
AUTUMN PLUNKETT – President’s Award for Educational Excellence; Senior Scholar – 3.50 or higher cumulative GPA
DIANTRE PRESSLEY – Gannon University Maroon & Gold Award; Heidelberg University Academic Scholarship; Tiffin University President’s Award
DEVYN QUICK – University of Dayton Father Chaminade Scholarship
NATHAN RODGERS – President’s Award for Educational Excellence; Diploma with Honors; Ohio University Signature Awards Program; University of Tampa Presidential Scholarship; Kings College of New York Presidential Scholarship; Columbia College Chicago Achievement Award; Columbia College Chicago Trustee & Presidential Scholarships; Senior Scholar – 3.50 or higher cumulative GPA
GRANT RUSSELL – Ohio Dominican University Merit Scholarship; Ohio Dominican Football Scholarship; University of Northern Colorado Full Football Scholarship; Bryce Jones Scholarship
CAITLIN SEVERANCE – Legend Elementary PTA Scholarship
OLIVIA SHIRIN – Diploma with Honors; Third-year Academic Award; Senior Scholar – 3.50 or higher cumulative GPA
BRITTANY SMITH – President’s Award for Educational Excellence; French Prize; Senior Scholar – 3.50 or higher cumulative GPA
CORBIN SMITH – Kent State University Trustees Scholarship; Third-year Academic Award; Senior Scholar–3.50 or higher cumulative GPA
MEGAN SMITH – Diploma with Honors; Fourth-year Academic Award; Senior Scholar - 3.50 or higher cumulative GPA
CASSANDRA SUMMERS – President’s Award for Educational Excellence; Third-year Academic Award; Newark Music and Study Club Scholarship; John Philip Sousa Band Award; Concert Choir Scholarship; Bowling Green State University Merit Scholarship; Senior Scholar – 3.50 or higher cumulative GPA
TREASURE TECHY – P.E.O. EL Chapter “Extra Lift” Scholarship
CEARA THACKER – President’s Award for Educational Excellence; Diploma with Honors; Fourth-year Academic Award; Outstanding Senior English Award; The Ohio State University Maximus Scholarship; Outstanding Senior Scholar – 4.0 or higher cumulative GPA
HALEY TORR – Second-year Academic Award; Legend Elementary PTA Scholarship
ALEX VANICK – Senior Scholar – 3.50 or higher cumulative GPA
JAMIE WELLS – President’s Award for Educational Excellence; Ohio University Signature Awards Program; Azusa Pacific University Merit Scholarship; Marymount Manhattan College Merit Scholarship; Flagler College Merit Scholarship; Senior Scholar – 3.50 or higher cumulative GPA
STEPHANIE WENTZEL – President’s Award for Educational Excellence; Diploma with Honors; Second-year Academic Award; The Ohio State University Morrill In-State Tuition Scholarship; The Ohio State University Provost Scholarship; PEO Chapter DL Scholarship; Outstanding Senior Scholar – 4.0 or higher cumulative GPA
ISAAC WHEELER – President’s Award for Educational Excellence; Diploma with Honors; Fourth-year Academic Award; Chamberlain/Powers Memorial Award for Calculus; Newark Lions Club Scholarship; A Call to College – Dr. Marion D. Wetzel Scholarship; WSYX Channel 6 Best of Class Award; Daughters of the American Revolution Scholarship; Columbus Dispatch Scholar Athlete Award; OHSAA Scholar Athlete Award; National Merit Commended Scholar; Outstanding Senior Scholar – 4.0 or higher cumulative GPA
KATRINA WILKINSON – Fourth-year Academic Award; The Ohio State University- Newark J. Gilbert & Louella Reese Scholarship; P.E.O. EL Chapter “Extra Lift” Scholarship; John Clem PTO Scholarship; Eleanor Pyle Memorial Scholarship; Licking County Medical Society Scholarship; Esther J. Noble Scholarship; Senior Scholar – 3.50 or higher cumulative GPA
DRAKE WILLIAMS – Diploma with Honors; Third-year Academic Award; Kent State University Oscar Ritchie Memorial Scholarship; Wittenberg University Merit Scholarship; Carson Elementary PTO Scholarship; Senior Scholar – 3.50 or higher cumulative GPA
ALEXANDER WILSON – President’s Award for Educational Excellence; Diploma with Honors; Second-year Academic Award; George Evans Memorial Award; Senior Scholar – 3.50 or higher cumulative GPA
ISAIAH WOLVERTON – First-year Academic Award; Most Improved Senior Award
BRADLEY YOHE – President’s Award for Educational Excellence; Diploma with Honors; Fourth-year Academic Award; Linda Wolske Fund Honorary Scholarship; Senior Scholar – 3.50 or higher cumulative GPA